?

Log in

 
 
30 June 2007 @ 12:20 pm
don't even try (cause you can't ignore her)  
Title: don't even try (cause you can't ignore her)
Rating: NC-17
Fandom: Supernatural
Pairing: Dean/Jo
Word Count: 477
Warnings: Sex.
Disclaimer: Not mine.
Prompt: 059. - Food (fanfic100)
Summary: That sweet smelling apple pie - with a more than ample serving of whip cream - never stood a chance.
Notes: Dean sure does love pie. ... There's really no other point behind this fic.


----------

That sweet smelling apple pie - with a more than ample serving of whip cream - never stood a chance.

Jo watches as Dean shovels another hefty fork-load of pie into his mouth.

"You're not even going to share?"

Dean closes his eyes in bliss as he swallows, savoring every last morsel.

"No," he states simply, scooping more pie onto his fork.

Jo huffs and tries to look half annoyed. She doesn't really want any of it; just the priviledge of getting some if she did. When it comes to food, Dean Winchester never shares. But when it comes to pie, he'd sooner stab her with his fork than even let her steal a whiff of its aroma.

The smell is half the taste, he'd said.

Noticing her breathy reply - she's really spending too much time with Sammy, he thinks - a brilliant idea is hatched.

"Mmmmm," he moans obnoxiously loud so he's sure to get her attention. "You have no idea how delicious this is."

Jo throws down the papers she had been trying to focus on. "Why don't you fill me in?" The look he receives could shatter glass.

Taking delight in her annoyance, he continues. "So good," a pause as he fills his mouth with more, "aw hell, it's even better than sex," he finishes, adding another delighted moan to really ruffle her feathers.

A look of disbelief; Dean Winchester might be good at this game, but fortunately for Jo, she's still got an ace up her sleeve.

"Really?" she asks, leaving the table and sidling over to him. "Prove it."

Before he can shoot back an answer she's crawling across the bed and straddling his thighs. He sits the remaining pie aside as she kisses him. His tongue is sticky with the taste of apple.

"You were right," she mumbles against his mouth. "It is delicious."

Still wanting to prove her point - whatever that may be, she can't remember as she loses herself in the slickness of their tongues sliding together - a hand rests on his crotch, rubbing him through the denim. A low groan echoes in his chest and she grins against his lips as she undoes the fastenings on his jeans.

One hand dips under the waistband of his boxers and slender fingers grip hard cock. He squirms beneath her - she loves it when she has that effect on him - but she only moves faster, alternating between fast and hard and long and slow. Attempting to thrust harder into her hand fails; she's got him pinned to the bed. He started this but she's ending it. Her way.

One last, slow thrust and he grunts against her mouth, coming in his pants. Jo takes in his dazed expression and grins to herself.

"Thought so," she smirks, plopping down next to him and grabbing up the pie.


**
 
 
 
the lady is a tramp: there is only pietheladyscribe on June 30th, 2007 05:10 pm (UTC)
Bwah! Dean/pie ftw! \o/

And also, Dean/Jo FTW! \o/

And Dean/Jo/pie FTdoubleW! \o/ \o/
amus: spn - jo - teh awesomedyinganthem on July 1st, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
HELL YES! \o/

Heee. Gotta love your icon. ;)

Thanks for the comment!
vylentcrymz on June 30th, 2007 05:56 pm (UTC)
So goooood!

Dean + Pie + Jo = Sexiest fic eveeeer!

Mm, this was so awesome. SO awesome.
amus: Spn: Jo Harvelledyinganthem on July 1st, 2007 08:41 pm (UTC)
Heeee, Dean sure does love his pie (with a side of Jo). ;)

Thanks! So glad you liked it! ♥
Wendy: SN dean/joamizada on June 30th, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
Oh snap! Makes me reallllllly want to be Jo. Awesome as usual.
amus: Spn: Jo distorteddyinganthem on July 1st, 2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
Who doesn't want to be Jo? Heh. Thanks! I'm glad you liked it!
folie_lexfolie_lex on June 30th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!
You got the cute-funny-sexy down to an art!
That m'dear is quite the talent!

Loved it...Thanks for sharing *hugd*
amus: Spn: Jo lipdyinganthem on July 1st, 2007 08:50 pm (UTC)
Awwww. *blushes* Thanks!

*hugs back* I aim to please. ;) I'm glad you liked it!
Sarah!: [SPN] Endless lovekillmotion on June 30th, 2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
OMG. DEAN/JO/PIE FTW!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
I made this. XD
You can consider it one of your requests. But, in any, case, I'm putting it in my next icon post.

amus: Spn: JoDe [heart]dyinganthem on July 1st, 2007 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hehe. That icon rocks! I'm totally stealing it. :P

Thanks! Glad you liked the fic!
Sarah!killmotion on July 1st, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
Ha. Actually I didn't put it in the post. I don't think anyone else would get it...But you're requests are done, so go get 'em!
Brinnybrin_bailey on June 30th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
Ah, men are so easy. Plus, you know, anything that has pie is awesome. Hee. :)
amus: Spn: Jo biting lipdyinganthem on July 1st, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah. Jo has Dean so whipped. Anything with pie is awesome, but throw in Dean and Jo? Dude. HOT. ;)

Thanks!
speedcat93: Lick here...speedcat93 on July 1st, 2007 09:20 am (UTC)
I love Jo, especially when she proves her point like that ;-)
Sometimes Dean really needs a woman to be "in charge"!
amus: Spn: Criminaldyinganthem on July 1st, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
Sometimes Dean really needs a woman to be "in charge"!

Yes! And Jo is the perfect chick for the job. =D Whether Dean will ever admit it or not, he loves it when Jo proves her point this way too. Hee.

Thanks! Glad you enjoyed this!

P.S. - Your icon is so tempting. :P
speedcat93: Boobsspeedcat93 on July 1st, 2007 09:15 pm (UTC)
P.S. - Your icon is so tempting. :P I know!! can't stop staring :D
Yours is very nice too, there's something special about this look *big sigh*
Nuquiet_rebel on July 2nd, 2007 12:31 am (UTC)
I'm late! Sorry!

Sneaky Jo, but she got to sex Dean up AND get the pie, so, she wins at life.

So, what fic is next? ;)
amus: Spn: Jensen/Alona prettydyinganthem on July 2nd, 2007 05:05 am (UTC)
Hehe, Jo has her pie and eats it too. ;) Luckiest chick ever!

Thanks! And no worries - this should've been up over a week ago, so I should be the one apologizing for being late. :P

Next? Uh. No idea. I do owe Mel some extra awesome smut (and then some) for the extra awesome LJ "gift" she anonymously gave me. I will say this - there's ice cream involved. But it sort of doesn't stay cold long... ;)
moonlight: Dean/Jo - BUABSx_moonlight_x on July 2nd, 2007 10:05 am (UTC)
Funny
Cute
HOT

As someone above said: Dean/Jo + pie = sexy

I loved it, from Dean not wanting to share (the man really loves food), to Jo proving her point, especially HOW she did it :)
amus: Spn: Jensen/Alona prettydyinganthem on July 3rd, 2007 10:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Heeee! I [heart] Dean/pie, so Dean/Jo/pie just had to be written. Don't you just love Jo? ('Specially when she sexes Dean up. ♥)
moonlight: Dean/Jox_moonlight_x on July 4th, 2007 10:36 am (UTC)
Absolutely. And I would love to see this Jo on tv *sigh* it seems we won't have any luck with that...

thanks for Dean/Jo/pie, I hope I can see more of it ;)
amus: spn - dean/jo - roadhousedyinganthem on July 6th, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
it seems we won't have any luck with that...

Yeah, really. Any female character who comes anywhere near Dean and Sam is doomed, so Jo's not the only one. :(

You're totally welcome! I don't have any ideas as of now, but the pie might make a return in later fics. ;)
frellingblonde on July 3rd, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
Hee and guh! I'm probably never going to actually watch the show. How could it compare to your fics? ;)
amus: heroes - peter - hotdyinganthem on July 3rd, 2007 10:33 pm (UTC)
Heee! Thanks! ♥

The show really fucked Jo over. If she's not in season three (one episode! just give us that!) a lot of people are gonna be pissed. Either way, Dean/Jo is probably always going to be limited to fic-world. It sucks.
Allie: [Dean SPNL] Smilespeaceolgy on July 6th, 2007 06:14 am (UTC)
*Giggles*

Hehe...Cute!
amus: alona - love medyinganthem on July 6th, 2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
Heee! Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! =D
somersaulter: spn; dean (impala)somersaulter on July 6th, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
Recc'd this fic in crack_impala in this post. =)
amus: spn - dean/jo - jukeboxdyinganthem on July 6th, 2007 03:01 pm (UTC)
Oh, awesome! Thank you! ♥
Rilla: SPN heh heh hehrillaotvalley on July 8th, 2007 12:53 am (UTC)
Muwahahahahahahaha! Love it. :) Go Jo!
amus: spn - jo - smirkdyinganthem on July 10th, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
Thanks! Heeeee, Jo's got Dean wrapped so far around her thumb he doesn't even remember which way is up. ;)
deansmistress22deansmistress22 on July 8th, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
GOTTA LOVE IT! haha
jo and dean and the sexy banter!
must have been some damn good pie... just not as good as jo.
they really are perfect together!
<3
donna_lynn: dean_jodonna_lynn on August 26th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
I've read this before but I don't know why I didn't review. Excellent writing!